Textiles business funding — Industrial weaving loom producing fabric rolls in a textile manufacturing facility
Capital Stack Engineered · Funded in 7 Days
← All Manufacturers Financing

Textiles Business Loans — Funded in 24 Hours

Textile manufacturing — from apparel to industrial fabrics — runs on high-volume machinery, raw material imports, and production cycles that can take months. Between $200K weaving machines, fabric inventory, and the seasonal demand swings in fashion and home goods — textile manufacturers need flexible capital.

Soft credit pull only — your supplier credit lines stay untouched
Production volume and PO pipeline drive approval, not founder FICO alone
70+ lenders who fund manufacturers and job shops compete for your account
Funded fast enough to keep raw materials flowing and machines running
$20M+
Max Funding
Per loan or stacked
Same-Day
Available
Fastest funding option
Textiles
Funding Experts
Specialized underwriting
70+
Lenders
Lenders compete for you

Larger lines available when revenue, cash flow, and story qualify.

5.0★★★★★78 Google ReviewsBasecamp Funding BBB Business Review
Revenue-First Approval$10K+ Monthly Deposits6+ Months OperatingSoft-Pull Pre-QualAll Manufacturing Types

This Is Why You're Here

Why Textiless Come to Us Instead of Their Bank

1

A fashion brand ordered 50,000 yards of custom fabric — $300K contract. Raw fiber costs $90K upfront and the brand pays net-45 after delivery. Your current cash can’t cover both production and ongoing orders.

2

Your knitting machines need a $35K overhaul. They produce 60% of your output. Every week of downtime costs $20K in delayed orders.

3

A trade show opportunity could land $500K in new accounts. Booth costs, samples, and travel total $25K. The ROI is clear but the timing is tight.

4

Your dyeing equipment is producing inconsistent color batches. A $58K upgrade to a computerized dye system would cut your color reject rate from 8% to under 1%. At current volumes, that’s $6,500/month in wasted fabric and re-dye costs.

5

A military contractor needs 30,000 yards of spec-compliant ripstop fabric — $220K contract. You need $65K in specialty nylon yarn upfront and your supplier requires prepayment because the fiber is a custom blend. The contract pays net-60 after mil-spec inspection.

★★★★★

A fashion brand ordered 15,000 yards of custom-dyed fabric — $220K in raw fiber and dye costs before we'd see a penny. Basecamp got us invoice factoring set up in 3 days. We delivered on time.

Priya N., Textile Mill Owner, Greenville, SC

Textiles Financing

Get Your Textiles Business Funded in 60 Seconds

Slide the calculator to see your estimated approval range. Then answer 3 quick questions to lock it in. No documents needed. Soft-pull pre-qual.

Estimated approval range appears instantly — no PO data or P&L upload
Auto-advances — three quick questions about your operation
Soft credit pull only — your FICO and supplier credit stay clean
Real specialist with manufacturing-vertical expertise reviews your file within the hour
No obligation — see structures, choose what fits production, or pass
Estimate
Revenue
History
Contact

See What You Could Qualify For

Slide to your average monthly bank deposits.

$10K$75K/mo$2M+

Estimated Approval Range

$75K$113K

Based on 100-150% of monthly revenue

Soft-pull pre-qual · No obligation · Estimate only

5.0★★★★★78 ReviewsBasecamp Funding BBB Business Review

Built for Your Business

Why Textiles Businesses Choose Basecamp

🧵

Fiber and Dye Costs Hit Before Payment

A 50,000-yard custom fabric order needs $90K in raw fiber and specialty dyes upfront. The fashion brand pays net-45. We bridge that gap so your looms keep running while you wait for payment.

🌍

Import Financing for Raw Materials

Cotton from Egypt, silk from China, specialty yarns from Italy — international suppliers want payment upfront. Our lenders fund import purchases and raw material orders so lead times don't stall production.

📅

Seasonal Swings Don't Trigger Declines

Fashion is seasonal. Home textiles spike before holidays. Industrial fabrics follow construction cycles. Banks see revenue dips and panic. Our lenders understand textile production cycles and fund around them.

🔧

Loom Downtime Costs $20K a Week

Your knitting machines produce 60% of output. A $35K overhaul isn't optional when every week of downtime costs $20K in delayed orders. We fund equipment repairs in 24-48 hours.

Bobby's Take

Bobby's Playbook for Textiles

Most textile manufacturing operators walk into a bank and get steered toward general commercial real estate financing or generic equipment loans. What banks miss is that a $200K industrial sewing or dyeing line plus dyestuff and textile inventory plus production-floor expansion usually needs three different products from three specialists, not one generalist loan. Capital stacking changes the math. Here's how to position your transaction so the right specialists see it first.

Three things determine whether a textile manufacturing transaction closes: customer mix (apparel brands, hospitality, industrial), your raw-material (yarn, fabric, dye) supplier relationships, and the resale value of your industrial sewing or knitting equipment. Not your personal FICO. Not your time in business. Specialist textile lenders care about whether your monthly contract revenue supports a $3,500-$6,500/month payment — and whether your equipment portfolio holds resale value to underwrite the loan.

The biggest mistake textile operators make: applying without separating apparel-brand contract revenue from one-off custom orders. The lender sees mixed deposits and underwrites to the lower-margin custom side. The fix: separate apparel-brand contract revenue from custom order revenue. Specialist textile lenders price apparel-brand contracts as recurring contracted revenue. Generalist lenders see all textile revenue as project-based.

$200K/yr

apparel-brand contract revenue lost without sewing capacity

Where this gets interesting at scale: a textile manufacturer adding a sewing line, expanding dyeing capacity, or buying a building doesn't need ONE loan. They need equipment financing for the new equipment + a working capital line for yarn and fabric inventory + invoice factoring on longer-paying apparel and hospitality accounts + sometimes a SBA 504 for the building. Four products, multiple lenders, one application — that's how single-line textile shops scale into multi-line contract-textile operations.

The textile manufacturing operators who scale fastest aren't the ones who waited for the apparel-brand contract to be signed before adding capacity. They're the ones who had sewing or knitting capacity ready when a brand asked for an additional production run. Turning down a $200K-per-year apparel-brand contract because you can't add capacity is revenue going to a competitor. Run the numbers in 60 seconds — see what 70+ specialist lenders will offer your textile manufacturing business this week.

💡Bottom line:

Textile manufacturers get priced like consumer apparel when apparel-brand contracts are recurring contracted revenue. Separate the brand work from custom orders — generalist lenders treat it all as project-based.

Bobby Friel, Basecamp Funding Founder

Bobby Friel

Founder, Basecamp Funding

What You're Up Against

The Real Challenges Textiless Face

ChallengeWhat It Looks LikeFunding SolutionAmountSpeed
Industrial sewing machine fleet expansionScaling from 10 to 25 industrial sewing stations costs $60K–$100K — each machine adds $8K–$12K/month in production capacity for contract workEquipment Financing$60K–$100K3–10 days
Fabric inventory for seasonal ordersFashion brands place spring orders in October — $90K in raw cotton, silk, or synthetic fiber must be purchased 4–5 months before paymentWorking Capital$50K–$150K1–3 days
Pattern cutting equipmentAutomated fabric cutting tables ($75K–$120K) cut material waste from 12% to 3% and increase cutting speed 5x over manual methodsEquipment Financing$75K–$120K3–10 days
Embroidery machine expansionMulti-head embroidery machines at $40K–$80K each open corporate uniform and promotional product revenue streams worth $15K+/monthEquipment Financing$40K–$80K3–10 days
Quality inspection systemsAutomated fabric inspection frames ($35K) and color-matching spectrophotometers ($18K) catch defects before cutting — each rejected bolt costs $2K–$5KEquipment Financing$20K–$55K3–10 days

Pricing Transparency

What Textiles Funding Actually Costs

ProductAmountTermBest ForFunding SpeedTypical Structure
Equipment Financing — Production Machines$10K-$10M3-7yrCNC, presses, robotics, automated assembly, packaging lines3-7 daysEquipment serves as collateral, low or no down payment
PO Financing$50K-$10M+Per POLarge customer orders, raw materials, net-30/60 terms3-7 daysPO secures the line, supplier paid direct
Invoice Factoring$25K-$10MPer invoiceNet-60/90 customer terms, slow-pay enterprise accounts1-2 daysInvoices secure the line, no PG typical
Working Capital — Raw Materials$25K-$2M6mo-3yrRaw material deposits, payroll, expansion runway1-3 daysOften unsecured, daily/weekly ACH
SBA 7(a) / 504 for Plant Expansion$100K-$10M10-25yrNew facility, equipment package, real estate30-90 daysPG required, lowest rates, longest terms

Rates and terms depend on credit, revenue, time in business, and lender. Every business is unique — see what 70+ lenders will offer you in 60 seconds. Soft-pull pre-qual.

These are industry averages. Your actual rate depends on your revenue, credit profile, and time in business — it could be lower. Run your specific numbers in 30 seconds.

Calculate Your Real Cost →

Tax Strategy

Section 179 Breakdown for Textiless

EquipmentCostTax RateDeductionTax SavingsNet Cost
Automated Cutting Table$95,00040%$95,000$38,000$57,000
Multi-Head Embroidery Machine$65,00035%$65,000$22,750$42,250
Computerized Dye System$58,00035%$58,000$20,300$37,700

Finance the equipment. Keep your cash. Take the deduction. Your automated cutting table costs $57,000 after taxes and you never touched your reserves.

Bobby Friel, Basecamp Funding Founder

Bobby Friel

Founder, Basecamp Funding

How It Works

From Application to Funded in 5 Steps

No paperwork avalanche. No bank lobby. No guessing.

📝
1

60-Second Intake

Tell us about your shop, what you produce, and monthly revenue. No P&L upload yet.

🔍
2

Soft Credit Screen

We screen options with no impact on your FICO or your supplier credit lines.

🏦
3

Manufacturing-Specialty Lenders Compete

70+ lenders who fund CNC shops, fabricators, and assemblers review your file in parallel.

📋
4

One Specialist, Multiple Term Sheets

Your funding specialist walks through equipment finance, working capital, and PO/invoice structures.

5

Choose Your Offer, Sign, Get Funded

E-signature. Capital lands in time to keep production on schedule and POs flowing.

Textiles Capital Uses

What Textiles Businesses Use Funding For

🏭

Equipment & Machinery

CNC machines, lathes, presses, conveyors, welders. Finance upgrades without draining cash reserves.

📦

Raw Materials & Inventory

Steel, resin, lumber, components. Lock in bulk pricing and fill large orders without cash crunches.

🏗️

Facility Expansion

New production lines, warehouse space, cold storage. Scale your footprint to match demand.

👷

Workforce & Hiring

Skilled operators, engineers, floor supervisors. Staff up for large contracts and seasonal surges.

🤖

Technology & Automation

Robotics, ERP systems, IoT sensors, AI quality control. Invest in Industry 4.0 without cash strain.

🔗

Supply Chain Resilience

Dual-source suppliers, safety stock, domestic reshoring. Protect against disruptions and tariff exposure.

Full Transparency

What Kills Your Qualification (And What Doesn't)

Most lenders won't tell you this upfront. We will.

✅ These Won't Stop You

Credit is one factor — revenue and cash flow drive most approvals
Seasonal or cyclical revenue patterns
Heavy equipment on the balance sheet
Less than 2 years in business (6 months is fine)
Existing equipment leases or loans
No collateral beyond business assets
Recent supply chain disruptions
Prior bank denial for business financing

These Can Be Deal-Breakers

Less than $10,000/month in bank deposits
Less than 6 months in operation
No business checking account
Active (undischarged) bankruptcy
Negative average daily bank balance
Heavy NSF/overdraft activity on statements
Active OSHA violations or regulatory shutdowns
Undisclosed existing positions or defaults

Need commercial insurance for your textiles business?

Commercial insurance is required for most equipment loans over $50K. InsuranceService365.com covers manufacturers across 29 states.

Check Coverage Options →

Don't Wait Until You Need Funding to Get Funded

Manufacturing revenue is concentrated — a few large customers, net-30/60 terms, raw materials due upfront. The shops that scale steadily funded equipment and working capital BEFORE the big PO landed. By the time you're scrambling for a $200K CNC down payment, the customer is already shopping a competitor. Pre-qualify when production is steady.

Ready?

See What Your Textiles Business Qualifies For

Slide the calculator, answer 3 questions, and a specialist pulls your options within the hour.

Estimated approval range appears instantly — production volume does the talking
Auto-advances — three questions, no PO uploads, no P&L
Soft pull only — supplier credit lines untouched
70+ manufacturing-specialty lenders competing for your account
No obligation — see structures, walk, or fund — your call
Estimate
Revenue
History
Contact

See What You Could Qualify For

Slide to your average monthly bank deposits.

$10K$75K/mo$2M+

Estimated Approval Range

$75K$113K

Based on 100-150% of monthly revenue

Soft-pull pre-qual · No obligation · Estimate only

5.0★★★★★78 ReviewsBasecamp Funding BBB Business Review

Other Manufacturers Specialties We Fund

Click any specialty for tailored financing options.

Recommended Products

Recommended Funding for Textiles Businesses

FAQs

Textiles Business Loan FAQs

Textile Manufacturing Loans & Fabric Production Financing — $10K to $20M+

Textile manufacturing has a cash flow problem baked into the business model. A fashion brand orders 50,000 yards of custom-dyed fabric. That's $90K in raw fiber, $30K in specialty dyes, 6 weeks of production, and then the brand pays net-45 after delivery. You're $120K deep before you see a check. And if cotton prices spiked since you quoted the job? That's your problem. Banks don't understand why your account is low during peak production. Our 70+ lenders do.

And the equipment isn't cheap either. Weaving looms, knitting machines, dyeing vats, finishing equipment — a single production line runs $200K-$500K. But here's the thing. A $35K loom overhaul that keeps $20K/week in production running? That's a 30-day payback. Invoice factoring that turns your net-45 fabric invoices into same-day cash? That means you start the next order immediately instead of waiting 6 weeks. One application. 60 seconds. Soft-pull pre-qual.

Stop Letting Raw Material Costs Outpace Customer Payments. Get Your Textiles Operation Funded Today.

60 seconds. Soft-pull pre-qual. No obligation.

See What You Qualify For →

Soft-pull pre-qual · Free to check · Nationwide